Pandemic Apprentice: Monday Morning Quarterback (2)
[…] According to Axios reporter Rebecca Falconer, “For the record: Under the Presidential Records Act, a president is required to immediately turn in presidential records to the national archivist as soon as they leave office”, and, pursuant to 44 USC Section 2202, “The United States shall reserve and retain complete ownership, possession, and control of Presidential records; and such records shall be administered in accordance with the provisions of this chapter.”